2018
New Vocational School, Limmatstrasse, Zurich

Project competition
Shortlist

2015
Retirement center and Housing Development 'Eichrain', Zurich-Seebach

Project competition

2015
Pedestrian and Bicycle Bridge, Bern-Wankdorf

Project Competition
Shortlist

2014
Apartment Complex for Senior Citizens, Erikastrasse, Zurich
Neubau Siedlung Erikastrasse

Project competition

2014
Retirement Community 'Im Weingarten', Rüschlikon
Alterswohungen "im Weingarten"

Project competition

2014
Multi-Family House, Zurich-Wollishofen
Mehrfamilienhaus

Invited Project competition
1. Place

2014
Renovation and Reorganization of 'Brunnenmoos' School, Kilchberg
Umnutzung und Sanierung Schulanlage Brunnenmoos

Planner selection process for the reuse of an existing school complex for a primary school, kindergarten and daycare facilities
1. Place / Commission

2013
New Daycare Building for 'Aemtler' Primary and Secondary School, Zurich
Neubau Betreuungsgebäude Aemtler

Project competition
Shortlist

2013
Extension to the 'Stapfenacker' Primary and Secondary School, Bern
Erweiterung Volksschule Stapfenacker

Project competition

2013
Pedestrian and Bicycle Bridge Between Two Parks, Kyiv, Ukraine
Fussgänger und Fahrrad Brücke

International invited competition
1. Rang / 2. Preis ex aequo

2013
Zurich Highlands Grammar School, Wetzikon

Planner selection process for the renovation of the Arts and Sciences building
1. Place / recommendation for project development

2012
Hotel Park and Seeallee, Heiden
Hotel Park und Seeallee

Project competition

2012
Primary School with Gymnasium, Weinfelden
Primarschulhaus West

Project competition in two phases
Finalist / 2. Prize

2011
City Center Development in Küsnacht, Zurich
Zentrumsentwicklung Küsnacht

Project competition in two phases
Finalist

2011
University of Zurich, Institutional Building, Plattenstrasse 22/24, Zurich
Universität Zürich Institutsgebäude

Project competition

2008
Sport Complex Weissenstein, Bern
Sporthallen Weissenstein

Project competition

2007
Residential Development, Bächlerstrasse, Zürich
Wohnüberbauung Bächlerstrasse

Commissioned study

2007
Primary School Laufen, Basel

Project competition

2006
Seeuferweg Wollishofen, Zurich
Seeuferweg

Planner competition for a pedestrian bridge on the lake of Zurich

2006
Senior Living Residences ' Trotte', Zürich

Project competition

2006
Extension of the Museum for Contemporary Art, Bern

Project competition in two phases

2005
Rhine Falls Visitor Center, Schloss Laufen, Uhwiesen
Rheinfall Besucherzentrum

1. Prize / Commission

2005
Residential and Commercial Center 'Sihlbogen', Zürich
Wohn- und Gewerbezentrum Sihlbogen

Project competition

2005
Supreme Administrative Court Building and Housing Development 'Chrüzacker', St. Gallen

Project competition

2004
Urban design - Areal CU West, Uetikon
Areal CU West

Ideas competition for a residential and commercial development

2004
Canton Zürich Superior Court Building, Zurich

Project competition
7. Place / 4. Prize

2004
Limmat Footbridge and Vertical Connection, Baden-Ennetbaden
Limmatsteg mit Promenadelift
Prix Acier
1st place

Project competition
1. Prize / Commission

2003
Migros Bank, Seidenstrasse, Zürich

Commissioned study

2003
Housing development A-Park, Zurich-Albisrieden
Wohnüberbauung A-Park

Project competition

2003
Limmat Footbridge, Baden - Ennetbaden
Limmatsteg mit Promenadelift

Ideas competition
2. Place / Finalist

2003
Farming Operation Pflug, Rheinau
Landwirtschaftbetrieb Pflug

Commissioned study

2002
Dining Hall - Zurich Highlands Grammar School, Wetzikon
Mensa und Klassenzimmer, Kantonsschule Zürich Oberland

Commissioned study
1. Prize / Commission

2001
LUWA_Areal, Zürich-Albisrieden
LUWA-Areal

Commissioned study in two phases for a residential and commercial development
Finalist

2001
Housing Development Bernerstrasse, Zürich-Altsetten
Wohnüberbauung Bernerstrasse

Project competition

2000
Swiss National Museum, Zürich

Ideas competition

1999
Residential Development Sennhüttenstrasse, Birmensdorf
Areal Sennhüttenstrasse

Ideas competition

1999
Extension Rychenburg and im Lee Grammar School, Winterthur
Erweiterung Kantonsschule Rychenberg und im Lee

Project competition in two phases
5. Place

1998
Urban Residential and Commercial Development Talwiesen-Areal, Zurich
Überbauung Binzallee

Competition in two phases
(ARGE DP / L&S)
1. Prize / Commission

1997
University of Fribourg, New Campus on the Perolles-Ebene
Universität auf der Perolles-Ebene

Project competition in two phases
6. Place / 4. Prize

1996
Architecture & Design Building at Wismar College, Wismar, Germany
Hochschule Wismar Fachbereichgebäude Architektur + Design

International project competition
6. Place / 6. Prize

1994
Steinfabrik Zürichsee, Pfäffikon, SZ
Steinfabrik Zürichsee

open competition for a
residential development on the lake of Zurich

1. place / 1.prize

1994
Vocational School 'Schütze', Zürich

open project competition
10. prize